CPA2021 Results

CPA2021 Results - Please Note that Mobile View is not supported

Overall Winners

Jayanath IllangakoonBest Author

NAPSL GOLD 

2 NPAS SILVER

3 Merits

5 Acceptances

Visakha Vidyalaya – Best School

CPA GOLD

2 Merits

6 Acceptances

Best School Photographer

Sesadi Wickramasinghe(Musaeus College – Colombo 07)

Yashodha De Silva(Visakha Vidyalaya)

Each one got  2 Merits & 2 Acceptances

Section Wise Results

Section - Lifestyle

CPA GOLD

CPA SILVER

CPA BRONZE

Jayanath Illangakoon (NAPSL Gold, 2 Merits)

Ayesha Bulathgama (NPAS Gold, Merit, Acceptance)

M.C.Thushara Wijegunarathne (NPAS Silver, Merit)

CPA Awards are given based on Points achived. (Check with Terms & Condition)

NPAS GOLD

NAPSL GOLD

NPAS Silver

NAPSL Silver

NPAS Bronze

NAPSL Bronze

Merit Awards

Ayesha Bulathgama – Sleepiness & Online Lesson

Jayanath Illangakoon – FROM DINING TABLE TO OFFICE

M.C.Thushara Wijegunarathne – The beginning

L. Sasindu Pramuditha De Silva – Not Easy

Sujeewa Nishantha Mallawaarachchi – Steam Breath

Athula Ranaraja – work start

Amila Alahakoon – සුව පතන ආරක්ෂිත දෙව් පුද..

Ayesha Bulathgama – Distance Between Us

Tharaka Bibulewitharana – Lonely Girl

M.C.Thushara Wijegunarathne – C 19

Jayanath Illangakoon – ONLINE SCHOOLING

Jayanath Illangakoon – SPINNING

Sujeewa Nishantha Mallawaarachchi – PCR Test

Udam Kawshika Silva – වේදිකාවේ ජීවිකා

Thiraviyam Yogarajah – Click Me

Thiraviyam Yogarajah – Framed

List of Acceptances

Akila Samarathunga – Will Power

Akila Samarathunga – Clay

Ayesha Bulathgama – Loving Protection

Chandima Roshan – Worshiping

Danajaya Chathuranga – Harvest of the Sweat

Gihan Doolwala – Under the Sun

Jerome Fernando – Life Styles from different views

Sujeewa Nishantha Mallawaarachchi – Oline class

Pasindu Ranga Ouchithya – We are Safe 

The panel of Judges for the Section  was  Mr Henry Rajakaruna / Mr Bandu Gunaratne / Mr Ravindra Ranasinghe

 (See More Details about panel)

Sashini Kavindaya Welivitigoda – Busy

L. Sasindu Pramuditha De Silva – Extra Weight

L. Sasindu Pramuditha De Silva – It Changed

Sritharan Janakan – Busy time

Sudara Sansali De Silva – Food paradise on boat.

Sudara Sansali De Silva – Back to playing

Thejani Anuradha Thennakoon – Shelter

Upananda Senevirathna – Discussion

People’s Choice

Currently online voting in progress – Please vote for your Favourite

 

EPOCH New Trophy
EPOCH CPA2021 Medals

Section - Open Color

CPA GOLD

CPA SILVER

CPA BRONZE

Rasantha Lakmal Athapaththu (NPAS SIlver, 3 Acceptances)

Nadishka Ranasinghe (NPAS Gold, Acceptance)

Ayesha Bulathgama (NAPSL Gold, Acceptance)

CPA Awards are given based on Points achieved. (Check with Terms & Condition) Acceptances)

NPAS GOLD

NAPSL GOLD

NPAS Silver

NAPSL Silver

NPAS Bronze

NAPSL Bronze

Merit Awards

Nadishka Ranasinghe – Clemendria

Ayesha Bulathgama – Blacksmith

Rasantha Lakmal Athapaththu – Bicycle

Pasindu Ranga Ouchithya – Floting labor

Akila Samarathunga – Bicycle

Thilakshi Weerakoon – Dodamalu as

Pasindu Ranga Ouchithya – Incense Burner

Thilakshi Weerakoon – Divi diyamba

Lakshan Senevirathne – Companionship

Chinthana Rajapaksha – Single Soul

Nuwan Samadhi  – Disparity

Shaman Fernando  – Dancer

Sinnu Ramadas – Mad with Art

M.C.Thushara Wijegunarathne – There is no Definition for life

Menaka Aravinda – Life Stair

Jayanath Illangakoon – BELIEF BEYOND CORONA

List of Acceptances

Anudi Nisalya Weerasinghe – Pattern

Athula Ranaraja – Cyclest

Athula Ranaraja – Resturant

Ayesha Bulathgama – Childhood

D.A Chandana Wickramaarachchi – Painter

Chinthana Rajapaksha – Patterns

Chinthana Rajapaksha – Frames

Dananjaya Chathuranga – Fishing Life

Deva Jayawardhane – Fire Man

Ishani Narahenpita – People under the great sky

Ishani Narahenpita – A day with mon

Jagath Kalupahana – Speed(Wegaya)

Jayanath Illangakoon – BRASS CASTING

Jayanath Illangakoon – IRON WORKS

Lakshan Senevirathne – Versatile mother

Lakshan Senevirathne – Desperate Woman

Rasantha Lakmal Athapaththu – Family

Rasantha Lakmal Athapaththu – Parallel

Rasantha Lakmal Athapaththu – Calm Beach

The panel of Judges for the Section  was  Mr Henry Rajakaruna / Mr Bandu Gunaratne / Mr Ravindra Ranasinghe

 (See More Details about panel)

Sujeewa Nishantha Mallawaarachchi – Winnow

Sujeewa Nishantha Mallawaarachchi – Little helper

Muditha Prasad Gunasekara – Model

Nadishka Ranasinghe – Dark Beauty

Saliya Jayasekara – The Red Beauty

Sanjeewa Wanigarathna – Safe

Shanaya Perera – The lines

Shenaya Perera – The Saltern

Sudara Sansali De Silva – Home not so far away

Sudara Sansali De Silva – Serenity

Sudara Sansali De Silva – To and fro

Suhith Jayasekara – Best Friend

Tilan Weerasinghe – Purpose

Viranga Pathirage – In silence

Viranga Pathirage – A Mirror’s Story

 

People’s Choice

Currently online voting in progress – Please vote for your Favourite

 

EPOCH New Trophy
EPOCH CPA2021 Medals

Section - Open Monochrome

CPA GOLD

CPA SILVER

CPA BRONZE

Pasindu Ranga Ouchithya (NPAS Gold, 2 Acceptances) 

Jayanath Illangakoon (NPAS SIlver, 3 Acceptances) 

Gagan Karunachandra (NAPSL Gold, Acceptance)

CPA Awards are given based on Points achived. (Check with Terms & Condition)

NPAS GOLD

NAPSL GOLD

NPAS Silver

NAPSL Silver

NPAS Bronze

NAPSL Bronze

Merit Awards

Pasindu Ranga Ouchithya – A dance alone

Gagan Karunachandra – Please Help

Jayanath Illangakoon – ROPES..

Athula Ranaraja – Blaksmith

Gayan Perera – උණුසුම

D.A Chandana Wickramaarachchi – Marteen

Ishani Narahenpita – Alms giving

Lakshan Senevirathne – shouldering responsibilities

Ayesha Bulathgama – Coir Industry

Suhith Jayasekara – Behind the window

Ruchira Nadeera – Fishing in the Empty Sea

Ruchira Nadeera – Beggers

Anudi Nisalya Weerasinghe – Old Is Gold

Viranga Pathirage – Journey of Paradise

M.C.Thushara Wijegunarathne – Cros line

Shenaya Perera – On the roll

List of Acceptances

Mahesh Prasanna Fernando – Younger Hope

Akila Samarathunga – DON

Ajith Hindakaraldeniya – Reflection

Athula Ranaraja – Father

Ayesha Bulathgama – The Evening Era of Life

Ayesha Bulathgama – Generations

Chamara Ranathunga – Liberty

Chamara Ranathunga – Unruled Desire

Chamath Supun – The mysterious Eyes

Chamith Balasinghe – Before the Storm

CHATHURANGA LIYANARACHCHI – It’s Me

Chinthana Rajapaksha – Revolution of education

Deva Jayawardhane – Mask Man

Gagan Karunachandra – My Kids

Gitanjali Mawalagedera – The Band # 2

Gayan Perera – ජීවය

Ishan Narahenpita – Chasing sorrow

Jayanath Illangakoon – WOMEN FROM TEA ESTATE

Jayanath Illangakoon  –SAFETY FIRST & BEAUTY SECOND

Jayanath Illangakoon – LIFE WITH CORONA

The panel of Judges for the Section  was  Mr Henry Rajakaruna / Mr Bandu Gunaratne / Mr Ravindra Ranasinghe

 (See More Details about panel)

Jude Samantha – Lokaya Dakimu

Nalaka Hiranya – Ape Vesak

Sujeewa Nishantha Mallawaarachchi – Through the mist

Menaka Aravinda –Reality

Nuwan Samadhi – Predestination

Pasindu Ranga Ouchithya – His Grandmother

Pasindu Ranga Ouchithya – Mothers World

Rusira Tharanga – How to Get What You Want Out Of Life

Sandaru S. Liyanage – Strings of Life

Sanjeewa Wanigarathna – Hope of Life

Thilakshi Weerakoon – Hetak desa 

Vimukthi Aembuldeniya – he Antipue man copy

Vimukthi Aembuldeniya – Natures Eye

Viranga Pathirage – Peaceful World

People’s Choice

Currently online voting in progress – Please vote for your Favourite

 

EPOCH New Trophy
EPOCH CPA2021 Medals

Section - Nature & Wildlife

CPA GOLD

CPA SILVER

CPA BRONZE

Heshan Peiris (2 Merits, 2  Acceptances)

Ruchira Nadeera (NPAS Gold)

Sachintha Wijenayaka (NPAS Bronze, Merit)

CPA Awards are given based on Points achived. (Check with Terms & Condition)

NPAS GOLD

NAPSL GOLD

NPAS Silver

NAPSL Silver

NPAS Bronze

NAPSL Bronze

Merit Awards

Ruchira Nadeera – Gannets at Muriwai beach, New Zealand

Dilshan Vidanagamage – Dadayama / Fishing Time.

Jayanath Illangakoon – WAITING SPIDER

Avanka Fernando – My home

Sachintha Wijenayake – Color Full World

Kushan Madushankai – Hide and seek

Prasanna Madhusankha – Lunch

Bandula Udawatta – On a rainy day

Chamal Jayasekara – Unbalance

Chamara Ranathunga – The Shake-off

Mindaka Mahela – Giant Love

Heshan Peiris – The call of the Wild

Heshan Peiris – It’s Play Time

Sujeewa Nishantha Mallawaarachchi – Supplementary food

Sachintha Wijenayake – Jumper’s World

Shamindra Fernando – DEADLY TWIST

Shenik Pallewatte – If i can just get there

Sumeda Silva –  SHY Feller

List of Acceptances

Mahesh Prasanna Fernando – Love

Ajith Kularatne – The Last Battle

Asanka Chandrasena – NW_02

Asela Senanayake – Eaten alive

Ayesha Bulathgama – A meal for all

Bandula Udawatta – Inheritance

Chamara Ranathunga – Follow the lead

D.A. Chandana Wickramaarachchi – Godura

Jude Jayawardene –Predator and pray

Jude Jayawardene – Give Me A Break

Jude Jayawardene – Outsider

Gimantha Perera – HUNTER HUNTED

Gimantha Perera – COUPLE OF COUPLES

Heshara Aluthge – The Friendly Dual

Heshan Peiris – Kitten Combatants

Heshan Peiris – Auguries of Innocence

Jagath Kalupahana – Twins

Janaka Bandara – PROTECTION

Janaka Bandara – Fast Run

M A LAKSHMAN KUMARASIRI – Indian Cupid

M A LAKSHMAN KUMARASIRI – It’s Fresh

M A LAKSHMAN KUMARASIRI – Surpent Eagle

The panel of Judges for the Section  was  Mr Henry Rajakaruna / Mr Bandu Gunaratne / Mr Lakshitha Karunarathne

 (See More Details about panel)

Wasana Fernando –BALANCING ACT

Wasana Fernando –Oh, you…!

Sujeewa Nishantha Mallawaarachchi – Roling a leaf

K.M Nipuna – Gold Finch

Nethmi Kalansooriya – A Moment of Indulgence

Nirmalath Silva – What’s Up

Nuwan Malawige – A Thirsty Fly

Dhananjaya Dassanayake – beast in a feast

Pramod Naween – I’ve Got Another drop here

Pramod Naween – A Big Macro Salute

Pramod Naween – New day to the Emperor

Rajeev Abeysekara – The Bond

Ravi Shanker – how to care baby

Ravisara Jayamanna – Flying Love

Roshana Prasad – Let’s fight

Roshana Prasad – It’s my catch

Roshana Prasad – Running for their lives

Sandaru S. Liyanage – I know I am Sexy

Sudara Sansali De Silva – Weaver Ants

Sudith Rodrigo – Let’s Feast

Yukthika Hettiarchchi – The Breakfast

People’s Choice

Currently online voting in progress – Please vote for your Favourite

 

EPOCH New Trophy
EPOCH CPA2021 Medals

Section - School Open

CPA GOLD

CPA Silver

CPA Bronze

Merits

Nidu Rasnayake                 – A walk for life (Visakha Vidyalaya)

P.V.Kanchana Pradeep      –Jump ( Sri Walagamba MV, Veligepola, Balangoda.)

Anupa De Silva                  –The group (Royal College Colombo 7)

Duvindu Hettiarachchi      –seconds  (Ananda College Colombo 10)

Nayanathara Perera          –busy monk (St. Bridgets Convent)

Sahanya De Alwis             –spruceness ( Anula Vidyalaya,Nugegoda)

Sandriya Peiris                  –Ninearch Arch (St peters college, Negombo Branch)

Sesadi Wickramasinghe –Rim Lit Leopard (Musaeus College, Colombo 07)

Sesadi Wickramasinghe –Terns in Action (Musaeus College, Colombo 07)

Sammani Bandara           –ඒ කාලේ අමතකද? (Mahamaya girls college kandy)

Thyaga Priyankara           –mother’s love vs. tears (Anula Vidyalaya Nugegoda)

Vihara Sugathadasa        –Faith in god ( Devi Balika School)

Vinsara Senanayake       – END IS SO FAR  (Thurstan College – Colombo 07)

Yashodha De Silva          –Freedom (Visakha Vidyalaya)

Yashodha De Silva          –Morning Streets (Visakha Vidyalaya)

List of Acceptances

Sneha Wickramasinghe – Engineer’s Desk (Musaeus College)

Anupa De Silva –The Work( Royal College Colombo 7)

Anupa De Silva-  Hardwork (Royal College Colombo 7)

K.P.Ashen Lakmal Udayanga –Reading (Sri Walagamba MV, Veligepola, Balangoda.)

Janindu Himsara –හැන්දෑවේ තනිවුනු පෙම් යුවල(CWW Kannangara central college mathugama)

Chamodya Imashi- Kumbura view(Sri Walagamba MV, Veligepola, Balangoda.)

Chandathapa Senarathna-Broom Seller( Royal College Colombo 7)

Chandathapa Senarathna-No Title (Royal College Colombo 7)

Chandathapa Senarathna-Entrance to Maligawa( Royal College Colombo 7)

Damika Rajapaksha-Through the Dark( Dharmaraja College Kandy)

Damika Rajapaksha-Bisector(Dharmaraja College Kandy)

Dewange Karawita- Blues( Musaeus College)

Dewmi bandara –Freedom(Visakha Vidyalaya)

Dewmi bandara-Effort(Visakha Vidyalaya)

Dineth Chandiv Perera- About to land(St.Thomas  Collage – Mount Lavinia)

Dineth Chandiv Perera-It’s my chance today(St.Thomas  Collage – Mount Lavinia)

Dineth Chandiv Perera-Monochrome Love(St.Thomas  Collage – Mount Lavinia)

Dineth Chandiv Perera-It’s on the way(St.Thomas  Collage – Mount Lavinia)

Disandi Kavinya- Unstoppable (Anula Vidyalaya,Nugegoda)

Disni Dinuwani-wild-life(Anula Vidyalaya,Nugegoda)

Disni Dinuwan-wild-life ii(Anula Vidyalaya,Nugegoda)

Duvindu Hettiarachchi- Tough steps(Ananda College Colombo 10)

Duvindu Hettiarachchi-  Await(Ananda College Colombo 10)

Ehansa Rodrigo-The Beauty Of Butterflies( Anula Vidyalaya,Nugegoda)

Enudi Perera-Blue Glassy on Starchy(Anula Vidyalaya,Nugegoda)

Eshan wickramasinghe-හෙල විසිතුරු (Ranabima Royal College)

Eshan wickramasinghe-Old class (Ranabima Royal College)

Eshan wickramasinghe- වීදි ළඳුන් (Ranabima Royal College)

Eshini Gunasekara-do what makes you soul ha( Anula Vidyalaya,Nugegoda)

Eshini Gunasekara-A room without books is like a body without a soul. (Anula Vidyalaya,Nugegoda)

Hansaka Fernando- WILDBIRDS(Ananda College)

Nidu Rasnayake-Deep in thought(Visakha Vidyalaya)

Himan Vibudda-Rataa( Sri Walagamba MV, Veligepola, Balangoda.)

Hithaishi Gunasinghe-The boy and the guitar(Visakha Vidyalaya)

Kalana Samarathunga- BALAPOROTHTHUWA (   Kingswood college)

Kalana Samarathunga-   SANSARA CHAKRA(Kingswood college)

Kumudi Ekanayake- Work from home(Musaeus College)

Kumudi Ekanayake-          Night time study(Musaeus College)

Joel Shankar-Whomping Willow(Gateway College Colombo)

Yoshith Manusha Wickramarathne-look into the eye(St Benedicts College, Colombo 13)

Rashmi Tennakoon-Hunger (Mahamaya girls College kandy)

Methuli Siyansa-Watchful eyes(Vidura College)

Nayanathara Perera-Steps of worship(St. Bridgets Convent)

Nayanathara Perera- Clocksmith(St. Bridgets Convent)

Nayanathara Perera-The end(St. Bridgets Convent)

Nethum Dhamsara- Junglefowl(Royal College, Colombo 07)

Nethum Dhamsara-Fox with prey(Royal College, Colombo 07)

Nivein Edirisinghe- Ready to launch- Long Billed Sun Bird(Ananda College – Colombo 10)

Nivein Edirisinghe- Focus on its Lunch(Ananda College – Colombo 10)

Nivein Edirisinghe- Bright Eyes at YALA(Ananda College – Colombo 10)

Oshan Perera-Adopting(Mahinda Rajapaksha College, Homagama)

Oshan Perera-The Brave Hunter(Mahinda Rajapaksha College, Homagama)

Pamood Jayaratne- brown fish owl (Kingswood College Kandy)

 

The panel of Judges for the Section  was  Mr Henry Rajakaruna / Mr Bandu Gunaratne / Mr Ravindra Ranasinghe

 (See More Details about panel)

Tharindu Fernando-I am The King(Royal College. Colombo 07)

Tharindu Fernando-The Family(Royal College. Colombo 07)

Tharindu Fernando-The Eye (Royal College. Colombo 07)

Tharindu Fernando-The Target(Royal College. Colombo 07)

Anupama Ravindu Fernando-Rainy Circles(Royal College. Colombo 07)

Praveen Silva-මුහුණට මුහුණ (Holy cross college – Kalutara)

Pudara Ransali-Nature and wildlife(Anula Vidyalaya,Nugegoda)

Ravishka Fernando- Solitude(Musaeus College)

Sadev Jayasundara- Chestnut Backed Owlet(Trinity College – Kandy)

Sadev Jayasundara-තම හිසට තම අතමය සෙවනැල්ල(Trinity College – Kandy)

Sahan Bandara- Moment before(Trinity College – Kandy)

Kavindu Gunawardana- FREEDOM(St. Mary’s College Veyangoda)

Sandriya Peiris-The dancer(St peters college, Negombo Branch)

Sasan Gurusinghe-Tickell’s blue flycatcher(Kingswood college -Kandy)

Sashrika Nanayakkara- Framed life of the current student’s life(Anula Vidyalaya,Nugegoda)

Savith Olitha –woolly-neck stork(St. Aloysius College- Rathnapura)

Savith Olitha-Three elephants(St. Aloysius College- Rathnapura)

Sesadi Wickramasinghe- Deadly Meal(Musaeus College, Colombo 07)

Sesadi Wickramasinghe-Shall We Dance?( Musaeus College, Colombo 07)

Shakthi Peiris-Home maker(St Peters College, Colombo 04, Negombo Branch)

Shehan Wijerathna- Resting (Kingswood college -Kandy)

Shehan Wijerathna- Breakfast with the partner(Kingswood college -Kandy)

Shehan Wijerathna-බණ පොතෙන් නොනැසුනු සසර පුරුදු(Kingswood college -Kandy)

Shenali Jayasundara-Life String (Hillwood College)

Sineli Balasuriya-Shades of happiness(Musaeus College)

Sineth Buddika-Yatharthaya(Sri Walagamba MV, Veligepola, Balangoda.)

Sulakna Galappattige-Prior to Bloom(Musaeus College, Colombo 07)

Sammani Bandara-WAITING(Mahamaya girls college Kandy)

Tharindu Udara-Bath & Safe(Sri Walagamba MV, Veligepola, Balangoda.)

Vihara Sugathadasa- Relaxing(Devi Balika School)

Vinsara Senanayake-SHAL WE GO(Thurstan College – Colombo 07)

Vinsara Senanayake-READY FOR HUNT(Thurstan College – Colombo 07)

Yashodha De Silva-Speedy (Visakha Vidyalaya)

Yashodha De Silva-Waiting (Visakha Vidyalaya)

Yehan Chathuranga-ලස්සන විස(Tissa Central College – Kaluthara)

Yehan Chathuranga-Common Cerulean(Tissa Central College – Kaluthara)

People’s Choice

Currently online voting in progress – Please vote for your Favourite

 

EPOCH New Trophy
EPOCH CPA2021 Medals

Congratulations to all the Winners!

** Special Notice**

Entries that are found to breach these Terms and Conditions even after the results are announced, will be considered as invalid. In the event a prize has been awarded, that prize must be returned to the Promoter.

Shopping Basket